Privacy Policy

Welcome

We are serious about protecting your privacy. This policy sets out how we collect, handle, share and store your personal information. We aim for compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

By using our website and or services, you are agreeing to be automatically bound by this privacy policy, our terms of use https://inkosiwealth.com/terms-of-use/ and disclaimer https://inkosiwealth.com/disclaimer/ (collectively referred to as ‘terms’). If you do not agree, you must stop using our website and services.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time and the new provisions will apply from the date they are updated on our website. We have included a ‘last updated’ date at the top of these terms to help you keep track of any changes.

What is Personal information?

‘Personal information’ is information that directly identifies you, such as your name, address, email, or data that could be used on its own or in combination with other data to identify you.

‘Sensitive personal information’ is information about you that requires additional protection such as health information, criminal history, ethnicity, religious beliefs, or sexual preferences. We do not actively collect sensitive information about you and request that you do not unintentionally share it with us. We will take steps to appropriately protect any sensitive information we do receive.

Staying Anonymous

You can browse our website anonymously, although cookies may be used to collect information.

If you identify yourself to us when you for example, submit your email through our website, fill out our Membership Application Form, access our membership portal, email us or call us, at that point we will start collecting your personal information in accordance with this policy.

Minors

Our website is not intended to be used by minors and we do not intentionally collect the personal information of persons under the age of 18. If you are the guardian of a minor and suspect they may have provided us with their personal information, please contact us and request to have the minor’s personal information destroyed.

How We Collect Personal Information

At all times we try to only collect the information we need for the services we are providing. The kind of information that we collect from you may include your:
Z
full name
Z
home address
Z
date of birth
Z
personal factors which may influence your investment decisions
Z
company/business name
Z
contact details (eg. phone, email, social media profiles)
Z
financial information including your deployable capital to invest with and your financial objectives
The main way we collect personal information about you is when you give it to us. This generally occurs when you:
\
submit your email through our website
\
access our membership portal
\
contact us by phone or email
\
ask to access information we hold about you
\
fill out our Membership Application Form
\
interact with us throughout the programs
\
interact with us on social media

Testimonials

If you provide us with a testimonial, you give us your consent for the use of your name, image (if supplied), and the date to be displayed on our website or in our other marketing material, together with the content of your testimonial. You agree that we may edit your testimonial (for example, for length) provided that we do not alter the meaning conveyed.

Collecting Information from Third Parties

We may also collect personal information that is given to us by a third party (for example, an existing client who referred you to us or information that is on a publicly maintained record). This information forms part of the personal information described in this policy. We will not intentionally collect personal information that is unintentionally disclosed.

Social Networking Services and Links to Other Third-Party Websites

We may provide links to other websites or use social networking services such as Facebook to communicate with the public about our work. These websites have their own privacy policies.

When you communicate with us using these services, we may collect your personal information. The social networking service will also handle your personal information for its own purposes. We encourage you to familiarise yourself with the privacy policies of any service you use.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or privacy practices of any third-party sites.

How We Use and Disclose Personal Information
In general, we use your personal information to provide you with our services, send you our materials, contact you, or answer your enquiries. With your permission, we may send you emails about our activities. You may always withdraw your consent and unsubscribe from these emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link or by contacting us using the information set out at the end of this document.

Networking is an important part of our programs. If you are enrolled in our programs, we may share your personal information with appropriate and competent third parties (eg. fund managers, investment advisors) for the purpose of delivering our services to you. We require any third parties we share your personal information with to exercise the same or greater level of care when handling your personal information.

We may also share your personal information when required to do so by law, with third parties who provide services to us (eg. IT services), or with our professional advisers to obtain advice (eg. accounting advice, legal advice). We use your personal information in this manner to ensure the legitimate functioning of our business and to meet our legal obligations.

Other than as disclosed in this privacy policy, we never sell, rent or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties.

If there is a change of control in our business (whether by merger, sale or otherwise) or a sale or transfer of our assets (eg. our client database), your personal information may be transferred to the new owners.

Storage of Personal Information

You agree that we may retain your personal information indefinitely although we are not obliged to do so. For example, we may retain your email address for the purpose of sending you newsletters.

We do not store your payment information on our servers.

Security and Overseas Recipients

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. We take reasonable steps to protect all personal information within our direct control from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, destruction, modification or disclosure.

We use respected hosting services, firewall and other electronic security procedures and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you. Our secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. We periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER: Using the Internet to collect and process personal information involves the transmission of data on an international basis. For example, we rely on third-party providers to store the information you have provided to us, and your data may cross international borders this way. Where possible, we nominate Australia as the storage country. However, for many third-party providers, this is not possible, and your information will be sent or mirrored internationally. You acknowledge that different countries have different rules about personal information protection. We will do our best to ensure your data is protected to a similar standard as set out in this privacy policy by using reputable third-party providers with similar privacy protections. By using our services, you agree to us transferring your personal information across international borders this way.

DISCLAIMER: While we do our best to ensure the security of your data, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage can be 100% secure. Despite our efforts, we cannot guarantee the security of your data. Provided we have acted in accordance with this policy, we are not responsible for any loss you may suffer if your personal information has been unlawfully accessed.

How we use cookies and other identifiers

We use a range of tools provided by third parties including our website host, third party service providers and search engine browsers to collect or view access and traffic information for statistical, reporting and maintenance purposes. Third-party providers have their own privacy policies.

We also may also use tracking pixels, cookies and session tools to improve your experience when accessing our website.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Some features of our website may not function properly without cookies.

The information collected by these tools may include the IP address of the device you are using and information about sites that IP address has come from, the pages accessed on our site and the next site visited. This information does not usually identify you but may be combined with other information to identify you. We use this information to help track your use of our website, to improve your user experience and the quality of our services and for tailored advertising. To find out how to opt-out of tailored advertising please check the options available here – http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

Under privacy laws, you have rights in relation to your personal information which include the right to request access and correction of data. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us to make a request. You will need to provide proof of your identity to exercise these rights and we will also store a copy of your proof of identity with our stored information.

You may request copies of the information we hold about you and we will give you an electronic copy.

You may request to change or correct your personal information. If we do not agree with your requested change, we will let you know and keep a copy of your request with our stored information.

GDPR and Other International Privacy Legislation

Our website and services are not intended to be accessed or used by residents in the European Economic Area (EEA) nor do our website or services target users in this region.

We recognise however that it is possible for a resident in the EEA to access some of our services. If you are a resident of the EEA, you may have additional rights in relation to opting out of cookies, accessing, correcting or deleting your personal information or objecting to the processing of your personal information. While these additional features are not built into our services and systems, we may be able to assist you with them if you contact us.

We may require additional information to be able to assist you and charge a reasonable fee if your request imposes an unreasonable cost to us.

This offer for assistance also applies if you have additional rights under other international privacy legislation that we have an obligation to comply with.

Feedback, Comments or Complaints

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information or wish to make a request to exercise any of your rights, please contact us by email: salena@freedomwarrior.com.au. We will aim to respond to you within 30 days.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we manage your concerns, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au. We would be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you

End.

M. Brickwood


The Freedom Warrior program has given me the education, access to opportunities, and fresh investment advice to setup a bright future for me and my family.

B. Williams


If you are really serious about building real wealth in your life (intergenerational wealth) and creating a legacy, there is no better place.

ENTER YOUR DETAILS TO GET STARTED

You have Successfully Subscribed!